TN Realtors Digest Logo

For the latest in statewide news, member services, professional development, legislative updates, Legal & Ethics Hotline Q&As, and more

Latest Issue

Congratulations to these Tennesseans who will serve on National Association of REALTORS® (NAR) committees in 2018!

NAME

COMMITTEE

ROLE

SCOTT ABERNATHY

Federal Technology Policy Committee 

Member: Property Management Representative

SUSAN BARNETTE

Professional Development Committee 

Member: At-Large

MELANIE BLAKENEY

AEC Recommendations
and Recognition Advisory Bd.

Member: At-Large

RONNIE LEE BOOTH

State and Local Issues
Mobilization Support Comm.

Member: Regional Representative, Region 4

BRENDA BREWSTER

RPAC Major Investor Council

Member: Affiliate Representative [WCR]

ALEX BYNUM

Board of Directors

State Allocated Director

NEAL CLAYTON

Multiple Listing Issues
and Policies Committee

Member: State Representative [Tennessee]

TRAVIS CLOSE

Board of Directors

RPAC Participation Council

State Allocated Director

Member: State Representative [Tennessee]

BRAD COPELAND

Professional Development Committee

Vice Chair

BRIAN COPELAND

Board of Directors

RPAC Participation Council

RPAC Trustees Fundraising Committee

State Allocated Director

Chair

Member: Council Chair [RPAC Participation Council]

DENISE CRESWELL

Membership Policy and 
Board Jurisdiction Comm.

Member: State Representative [Tennessee]

MATT DANIEL

Board of Directors

Large Board Representative

JULIE DAVIS

Member Communications
Committee

Member: At-Large

RANDY DURHAM

Board of Directors

Large Board Representative

MARTIN EDWARDS

Board of Directors

Past Presidents’ Advisory
Gr0up

Past President, Past Treasurer

Member: Past President [2002]

MONIQUE FLORES

Global Alliances
Advisory Board

Member: President Liaison [Paraguay]

NICK FRENCH

Business Issues
Policy Committee

Member: Affiliate Representative [REBI]

MIKE GAUGHAN

REALTOR® Party
Member 
Involvement Comm.

Member: State Representative [Tennessee]

GREG GLOSSON

Housing Opportunity
Committee

Member: Regional Representative [Region 4]

KRISTY HAIRSTON

Meeting and Conference
Committee

Vice Chair

LAUREN HARKINS WIUFF

Board of Directors

State and Local Issues
Policy Committee

Large Board Representative

Member: At-Large

CANDY JOYCE

AEC­RCE Certification
Advisory Board

Member: At-Large

ERIC KISTNER

RPAC Major Investor
Council

Member: State Representative [Tennessee]

MATT LANGLEY

Global Alliances 
Advisory Board

Member: President Liaison [Denmark]

PRICE LEICHLEITER

Corporate Investor
Council

Member: Regional [Region 4]

JEWELL McKINNEY

Board of Directors

Risk Management
Issues Comm.

State Allocated Director

Member: At-Large

GLENN MOORE

Multicultural Real Estate 
Leadership Advisory Grp

Member: Immediate Past Vice Chair

CHERYL MUHAMMAD

Diversity Committee

Member: At­-Large

TRISH MYATT

Business Issues 
Policy Committee

Member: At­-Large

MONICA NEUBAUER

Land Use Property Rights 
and Environment Comm.

Member: At­-Large

MIKE PAPPAS

Board of Directors

Diversity Committee

State Allocated Director

Member: At-Large

SHER POWERS

Housing Opportunity 
Committee

Member: State Representative [Tennessee]

INGRID PRATHER

Housing Opportunity 
Committee

Member: State Representative [Tennessee]

CODY RIFE

Diversity Committee

Young Professionals
Network Advisory Bd.

Member: YPN Representative

Member: Diversity Representative

JENNIFER ROCHE

REALTOR® Party Trustees 
for Campaign Services Comm.

Member: Government Affairs Director [Local]

CAROL SEAL

PS Interpretations and 
Procedures Advisory Bd.

Professional Standards
Committee

AEC Representative

AEC Representative

JIMMY SETTLE

Board of Directors

Commercial Committee

Institute Advisory 
Committee

Affiliate President/RLI

Member: Affiliate Representative [RLI]

Affiliate President [RLI]

ANGELA SHIELDS

AEC Recommendations and Recognition
Advisory Board

AEC­-AE Institute
Advisory Board

Member

 

Chair

SALLY SPARKS

Board of Directors

Professional Standards
Committee

State Allocated Director

Member: Affiliate Representative [CRS]

JARRON SPRINGER

Association Executives
Committee 

Member: At-­Large

CINDY STANTON

Broker Involvement Council 

Member: State Representative [Tennessee]

SUE STINSON-TURNER

Corporate Ally Program
Advisory Board 

Member: At-Large [large firm entity]

HAGAN STONE

Commitment to Excellence
Committee

Professional Standards
Committee

RPAC Trustees Fundraising
Committee

Vice Chair [Member of Professional Standards Committee]

Member: At­-Large

Member: Immediate Past Chair

RANDALL C. THOMAS

Board of Directors

Executive Committee 

Real Property Valuation
Committee 

Regional Vice President

Regional Vice President [Region 4]

Member: Immediate Past Chair

KATHY TUCKER

Professional Standards
Committee

Member: State Representative [Tennessee]

BOB TURNER

Executive Committee

Member: Affiliate Representative [RLI]

DOYLE WEBB

Public Policy
Coordinating Committee

Member: At-­Large

ROB WIGTON

RPAC Participation
Council

AEC Representative

KRISTI WRIGHT

Leading Edge Advisory
Board 

Member: At­-Large

Load More Posts

×

[login-form]

×